Officers and Committees




Executive Committee

President: Brie Arthur
1st Vice President: Bobby Green
2nd Vice President: Dr. Christine Coker
Director 1-year: David Nizinski
Director 1-year:
Dr. Judson LeCompte
Director 2-years: Michael Roe
Director 2-years: Leanne Kenealy
Past President: Elliott Hallum




Membership Chairman

Chair 1-year Director: 
Dr. Judson LeCompte
1-year Director: David Nizinski
2-year Director: Leanne Kenealy
2-year Director: Michael Roe
1-year (OK): Elizabeth Page
2 -years (AL): Brandon Stokley
3-years (NC): Lis Meyer
4-years (GA): Randy Braddy





Long Range Site Committee

Chair 1-year: Dr. Allen Owings (LA)
Vice Chair 2-years: Dr. Todd Lasseigne
3 -years: Dr. Jeremy Pickens
4-years: 
Dr. John Ruter
Dr. Matthew Chappell
5 years: 
Dr. Elizabeth Riley
Dana Massey
Past President: Elliott Hallum
Charlie Parkerson
Student Research Competition

Dr. Mack Thetford








Meadows Award Selection Committee

PPPPres 1-year: Kevin Gantt
2018 Winner 1-year: Buddy Lee
PPPres 2-years: Dr. David Creech
2019 Winner: Bob Black
PPres: Elliott Hallum



Education Endowment

Editor: Dr. Fred Davies
Education Chair: Dr. Mack Thetford
1st VP: Bobby Green
International Alternate: Laura Miller
Secretary/Treasurer: Donna Foster
2019 Fellow: TBA

Fellows Screening Committee

Chair 2nd VP: Dr. Christine Coker
1-year: Blake Jones
2-years: Dr. Todd Lasseigne
3-years: Dr. Cheryl Boyer


Audit Committee

Chair (Past Pres)1-year: Elliott Hallum
President 2-years: Brie Arthur
International Del. 1-year: Tom Saunders

Finance Advisory Committee

Chair - 1-year: Dr. Jim Robbins
2-years: Blake Jones
3-years: Richard May


Nomination Committee

PPP Pres - 1-year: Kevin Gantt
PP Pres - 2-years: Dr. David Creech
Past Pres - 3-years: Elliott Hallum







Dr. Vivian Munday Work/Scholarship
Selection Committee

Facilitator: Dr. Mack Thetford
2016 Fellow - 3-years:
Dr. Sandy Wilson
Dennis Niemeyer
2015 Fellow - 2-year: Buddy Lee
2014 Fellow - 1- year: Dr. John Ruter


Sponsorship Committee

Chair 2nd VP: Dr. Christine Coker
Local Site Chair: Dr. Todd Lasseigne
1-year Director: Dr. Judson LeCompte
1-year Director: David Nizinski

Secretary/Treasurer and
Editor Review Committee

Past President: Elliott Hallum
2-year Director: Leanne Kenealy
2-year Director: Michael Roe










Technical Communications Committee

Chair 2nd VP: Dr. Christine Coker
International Alternate Delegate: Laura Miller
2-year Director: Leanne Kenealy
Member at Large: Lindsay Day
Digital Communications Manager: Laura Barth
Secretary/Treasurer: Donna Foster
Social Media Coordinator: Brie Arthur

Appointed Positions

Secretary/Treasurer: Donna Foster
Editor: Dr. Fred Davies
Digital Communications Manager: Laura Barth
International Delegate: Tom Saunders
International Alternate: Laura Miller